Curriculum Vitae

State Opera of South AustraliaRepetiteurRobinson, Barlow
Chief RepetiteurBraithwaite, Sexton, Volmer, Abbott, Cohen
Chorus MasterCohen, Abbott.
Head of MusicYoung Artist Programme Development, Studio Productions
Opera North, UKRepetiteurChorus, Education
Chief RepetiteurDavies, Collins, Garrett
British Youth OperaRepetiteurRobinson, Lloyd, Cleobury
English Touring OperaMusic DirectorEducation: ‘ICE’ National Tour
Buxton Festival Opera, UKAssistant ConductorBarlow
RepetiteurBarlow, Christophers
Vocal CoachFestival Artists & Young Artist Development
Opera AustraliaRepetiteurMelbourne Auditions
Vocal CoachCompany Artists
Gilbert & Sullivan Opera Company, UKChief RepetiteurGoulding, Balcombe, Owen-Edwards
Raymond Gubbay Ltd, UKRepetiteurRobinson, Evans
Assistant ConductorRobinson, Phillips
Piano & CelesteLondon & Birmingham Concert Orchestra
Melbourne Conservatorium of MusicChorus MasterHelyard, Grant, Davidson
ConductorMCM Chamber Choir
Vocal CoachVocal Department
Music Director Davis, Davidson
AccompanistInstrumental
Sydney Conservatorium of MusicVocal CoachVocal Department
Queensland OperaVocal CoachCompany Artists
Adelaide International Festival of ArtsVocal CoachCarter, Armfield
Zimbabwe Academy of MusicChorus MasterBulawayo Festival
Bel Canto South YorkshireConductorChamber Choir
Oxford Lieder FestivalAccompanistFestival Artist
Leeds Lieder+ FestivalAccompanistFestival Artist
Hodsock Priory, UKArtistic DirectorCharitable Cause: Lost Chord, South Yorks.
United Grand Lodge of VictoriaMusic DirectorGala Fundraiser: Dementia Research Foundation
Edinburgh Fringe FestivalAccompanistFestival Artist
Buxton Fringe FestivalAccompanistFestival Artist
New Zealand School of MusicAccompanistInstrumental & Vocal Accompanying
Vocal CoachVocal Department
BBC Radio 2AccompanistFeature: Lost Chord
BBC Radio 3AccompanistProgramme: In Tune
RTE (Ireland) AccompanistLive Recital Broadcast
5mbs AdelaideGuestInterviewed
AccompanistRecital Broadcast
3mbs MelbourneSeason MentorProgramme: The Talent
AccompanistProgramme: The Talent
Panel Chair, JudgeFinal: Young Performer of the Year
ABC Classic FM, AUSJudgeYoung Performer of the Year (Chamber Music)
Mietta Song CompetitionTeacherMasterclasses
Yamaha AustraliaTeacherMasterclasses
Accompanists’ Guild of South AustraliaArtist in ResidenceMasterclasses, Recitals
Jackdaws Music Educational TrustAccompanistVocal Courses
TeacherMasterclass
Melbourne Symphony OrchestraPiano & CelesteDavies
BBC SymphonyCelesteMälkki
Adelaide SymphonyPiano & CelesteVolmer, Carter, Walker